EB-5 Process in 10 Steps, 10 Steps in EB 5 Process | eb5 visa consultants

EB5 PROCESS IN 10 STEPS

    1. Confirm your eligibility. We need to confirm you as an “accredited” investor in order to show you any of our investment options. This is required by Regulation D of the US Securities Act of 1933.
    2. Select your investment. Once confirmed as an accredited, we can show you the details of several investments and you can select the investment which appeals most to you. In general, the investments options are the same, as they are commercial real estate projects, where the $500,000 investment is structured with a low interest rate for several years.
    3. Hire an immigration attorney. We have a short list of attorneys we can recommend, and we have negotiated a discount rate with major international law firm. Typically legal fees range from $15,000-$25,000 depending on the attorney and the complexity of your family’s case.
    4. Prepare your visa petition. Once hired, your immigration attorney will provide you with a list of required documents and information (birth certificates, tax returns, etc.) that usually takes 2-3 months to compile. Usually the most cumbersome is collecting proof that the source of your $500,000 investment was earned legally, which involves tracing the money back seven years.
    5. File your petition. Your attorney files your application (your family will be dependents on your application). Expected total costs to date are the attorney fees, the $500,000 investment, a $50,000 administrative fee, the filing fee at USCIS and any miscellaneous expenses you’ve incurred in the process (travel, notarizations, etc.). We use $575,000 as the target total cost, but your expenses may vary.
    6. Our Partners Regional Centers Start Managing. At this point, your investment and immigration diverge.
    7. Wait patiently. Your application will wait in a queue at USCIS for approximately 8-18 months. Current average time is 15 months per USCIS.
    8. Interview. Once approved, you will be notified and can make an appointment at your country’s US embassy or consulate for an interview. Once approved, they will provide you with documents to present to US immigration upon your arrival in the US. At that point, you become a US permanent resident (Green Card holder).
    9. Confirm your visa responsibilities. Approximately two years after your approval, Reginonal Center will work with your immigration attorney to prove the job creation. There is a second filing, called Form I-829, to accomplish this. Upon review and approval by USCIS, they will replace you’re conditional green card with the permanent green card which only requires renewal (like a passport) every 10 years.
    10. Completion of the investment. The investment continues separately and will be repaid per its own terms.
Thanks!

//]]>
COMPANY NAME
CONTACT US
Dolor aliquet augue augue sit magnis, magna aenean aenean et! Et tempor, facilisis cursus turpis tempor odio putonius mudako empero brutto populius giten facilisis cursus turpis balocus tredium todo.
Thank You. We will contact you as soon as possible.