EB5 Green Card, Green Card Investment EB5, EB5 Green Card India, EB5 Investment Visa Green Card | eb5 visa consultants

fastest way to get a green card

EB-5 Investors

Congress created the fifth employment-based preference (EB-5) immigrant visa category in 1990 for high net-worth foreigners seeking to invest in a business that will benefit the U.S. economy and create at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers. The basic amount required to invest is $1 million US dollars, although that amount is reduced to $500,000 if the investment is made in a high unemployment area. The benefits of the program are clear. The US business receives needed capital and the investor receives a minority interest in a US business as well as an expedited means of obtaining lawful permanent residence in the United States.

#1 Goal: Get a Green Card

Our Partners Regional Centers uses conservative job creation methodologies that have been approved by  UNITED STATE CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES(USCIS).

#2 Goal: Return of Investment In About 5 Years

Regional Centers makes loans to developers with a strong track record and a history of success who provide collateral for the EB-5 investment.

#3 Trusted Parnters

We are partners with regional centers who are premier EB-5 hotel financier and developer. they are specializes In hotel development projects in U.S.A gateway cities & work with top industry affiliates including the Marriott, Hyatt, Waldorf Astoria, The university of southern California & bank of California. since 2011, Our Partner Regional center has raised over $170 Millions in EB-5 Capital From Hundreds Of International Investors financing approximately $500 Million of hotel development & creating more than 3700 new jobs in U.S.

Investment Process

Five Basic Steps

Capital Investment: The immigrant Investor invests the minimum capital requirement, usually US $500,000 + an administrative fee.
I-526 Petition: The Investor will file an I-526 petition for conditional green card. Included in this petition will be the project’s EB-5 business plan and Economic Impact Report displaying how the investment will create the 10 new jobs in the next two years.
I-526 Approval: Assuming the Investor’s I-526 petition is approved, the investor and his/her spouse and unmarried children under age 21 will apply for a green card either through an Adjustment of Status (Form I-485) or consular processing, which will depend on where the Investor lives.
Job Creation: USCIS requires that the requisite jobs be created within 2.5 years after the approval of the I-526 petition.
Removal of Conditions: Between month 21 and month 24 of the approval of the conditional green card, the Investor must file a I-829 petition to remove the conditions which must demonstrate to USCIS that the jobs have in fact been created.

Thanks!

//]]>
COMPANY NAME
CONTACT US
Dolor aliquet augue augue sit magnis, magna aenean aenean et! Et tempor, facilisis cursus turpis tempor odio putonius mudako empero brutto populius giten facilisis cursus turpis balocus tredium todo.
Thank You. We will contact you as soon as possible.